AWARD WINNERS

All-
Stars

2004

Brian Robinson

Clint Wolf

Courtney Parks

Ethan Goetz

Scott Pollak

Shawn Schmitt

2005

Clint Wolf

Jacob Robinson

Joe Staten

2006

No All Star Game

2007

Brad Clark

Clint Wolf

Jacob Robinson

Jared Bradley

Joe Staten

2008

Brad Clark

Clint Wolf

Jacob Robinson

James Robinson

Jelani Arnold

Jonmarc Lippincott

2009

Brad Clark

Clint Wolf

Jake Kingsolver

Jonmarc Lippincott

Robert Riley

Shane Fallen

Steve Marshall

2010

Ben Schooler

Clint Wolf

Joe Staten

Jonmarc Lippincott

Jonathan Silverman

Robert Riley

Shawn Schmitt

2011

Ben Schubert

Shawn Schmitt

Zach Carroll

2012

Brandon Riley

Ian Huss

Jonmarc Lippincott

Shawn Schmitt

Robert Riley

2013

Brandon Riley

joe Becker

Matt Delbridge

Robert Riley

2014

Brandon Riley

Kody Barth

Robert Riley

2015

Ben Schubert

Brandon Riley

Brennen Glass

Joe Becker

Nick Gilmore

Steve Marshall

2016

Eric Becker

Joe Becker

Matt Delbridge

Nick Gilmore

Todd Peck

Jonmarc Lippincott

Robert Riley

2017

Eric Becker

Joe Becker

Ryan Kemp

Ben Schooler

Brandon Marshall

2018

Cooper Nolte

Luke Trubee

Brandon Marshall

Ben Schooler

Joe Becker

Nick Gilmore

2019

Rob Pederson

Ben Schooler

Brandon Marshall

Nick Gilmore

Kyle Moyer

All-MVABL First Team

All-MVABL Second Team

Team MVP

Playoff MVPs

2009 - Jelani Arnold

2012 - Joe Becker

2015 - Todd Peck

2006

Clint Wolf (OF)

2007

Clint Wolf (OF), Joe Staten (1B)

2009

Clint Wolf (OF), Jake Kingsolver (OF)

2010

Clint Wolf (OF), Robert Riley (3B)

2015

Brandon Riley (C), Brennen Glass (1B), Nick Gilmore (2B)

2008

Clint Wolf (OF), Jonmarc Lippincott (SS), Jacob Robinson (P)

2012

Ian Huss (3B)

2014

Robert

Riley (3B)

2016

Nick Gilmore (2B), Kody Barth (SS)

2019

Ben Schooler (3B)

2008

Brad Clark (3B)

2009

Brandon Howard (2B), Robert Riley (3B)

2010

Jonathan Silverman (P), Joe Staten (1B)

2013

Robert Riley (3B)

2015

Robert Riley (3B)

2017

Nick Gilmore (2B), Brandon Marshall (SS), Ryan Kemp (P)

2019

Nick Gilmore (C)

1997

Jonmarc Lippincott

1998

Jonmarc Lippincott

1999

Jonmarc Lippincott, Matt Caraway

2000

Jake Kingsolver

2001

Rob Hoover

2002

Art Caudill

2003

Clint Wolf

2004

Brian Robinson

2005

Clint Wolf

2006

Clint Wolf

2008

Clint Wolf

2009

Clint Wolf

2010

Jonathan Silverman

2011

Shawn Schmitt

2012

Joe Staten

2013

Robert Riley

2014

Robert Riley

2015

Brandon Riley

2016

Joe Becker

2017

Ben Schooler

2018

Nick Gilmore

2007

Clint Wolf

2019

Nick Gilmore, Rob Pederson

Team Pitcher of the Year

1997

Rob Hoover

1998

Alex Shellhaus

1999

Shawn Schmitt

2000

Rob Hoover

2002

Shawn Schmitt

2001

Rob Hoover

2004

Shawn Schmitt

2005

Jacob Robinson

2006

Jacob Robinson

2007

Jacob Robinson

2008

Jacob Robinson

2009

Jonathan Silverman

2010

Shawn Schmitt

2012

Joe Becker

2013

Shawn Schmitt

2014

Matt Delbridge

2015

Joe Becker

2016

Matt Delbridge

2017

Ryan Kemp

2018

Joe Becker

2019

Ben Schooler, Joe Becker,

Brandon Saylor

2011

Shawn Schmitt

2003

Shawn Schmitt

Team ROY

1997

Rob Hoover

1998

Joe Walker

1999

Shawn Schmitt

2000

Nick LaDue

2001

Matthew Laird

2002

Clint Wolf

2003

Rick Dansby

2004

Ethan Goetz

2005

Brent Collinsworth

2006

Brad Clark

2007

Reis Pearson

2008

Jim Brown

2009

Brandon Howard

2010

Ben Schooler

2011

Josh Cawein

2012

Ian Huss

2013

Matt Delbridge

2014

Kody Barth

2015

Brennen Glass

2016

Eric Becker

2017

Ryan Kemp

2018

Dominic Kuzujanakis

2019

Kyle Moyer

Team Gold Gloves

1997

Jonmarc Lippincott (SS), Danny Rosales (1B), Mark Windle (3B)

1998

Jonmarc Lippincott (SS), Jeremy Lippincott (P), Jake Kingsolver (CF)

1999

Matt Caraway (3B), Danny Rosales (1B), Matt Phillips (C)

2000

Jake Kingsolver (CF), Scott Sundermeyer (2B), Nick LaDue (LF)

2001

Jake Kingsolver (CF), Scott Sundermeyer (3B), Matthew Laird (LF)

2002

Artie Caudill (3B), Joe Staten (1B), Mike Siegman (C)

2003

Jonmarc Lippincott (2B), Joe Staten (1B), Shawn Schmitt (P)

2004

Clint Wolf (CF), Joe Staten (1B), James Robinson (C)

2005

Clint Wolf (CF), Joe Staten (1B), Jonmarc Lippincott (SS)

2006

Clint Wolf (CF), Joe Staten (1B), Jelani Arnold (2B)

2007

Jonmarc Lippincott (IF), Joe Staten (1B), Brad Clark (P/3B)

2008

Jonmarc Lippincott (SS), Jelani Arnold (2B), Shane Fallen (C)

2009

Steve Marshall (SS), Jacob Robinson (LF), Shawn Schmitt (1B)

2010

Clint Wolf (CF), Joe Staten (1B), Jelani Arnold (2B)

2011

Ben Schubert (LF), Joe Staten (1B), Ben Schooler (Util)

2012

Robert Riley (OF), Joe Staten (1B), Ben Schooler (Util)

2013

Steve Marshall (OF), Joe Staten (1B), Jelani Arnold (2B)

2014

Jonmarc Lippincott (2B), Kody Barth (SS), Joe Staten (1B)

2015

Steve Marshall (OF), Brandon Riley (C), Todd Peck (IF/OF)

2016

Joe Becker (OF/P), Nick Gilmore (2B/C), Todd Peck (IF/OF)

2017

Joe Becker (OF/P), Rob Armour (1B/OF), Cody Oakes (1B)

2018

Luke Trubee (P), Stephen Hoendorf (C), Cooper Nolte (OF)

2019

Nick Gilmore (2B/C), Dominic Kuzujanakis (1B), Kyle Moyer (OF)